Polvonov Alimirzo Qutbiddin o'g''li
Information about the function of the Center
The Center plans to carry out its activity and development on the development prospects of software and multimedia products and other products, services and types of work, as well as the expansion of the production, social and material-technical base of the Center.
On the contractual basis, the relationships with customers, as well as suppliers of technical resources and equipment, will be carried out through the types of services and types of business.
The Center can perform orders of economic entities and individuals on a contractual basis in accordance with the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan and in the manner prescribed by the Charter of the TUIT.
Economic activity of the Center with other organizations, enterprises, individuals and legal entities is based on contractual relationships in all spheres. The Center has the right to choose the object of the contract, obligations and other conditions of economic relations if it does not contradict with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan and TUIT FB.
The Center provides the following activities:
organization of information marketing;
Creation and implementation of modern forms of training, retraining and advanced training of personnel;
introduction of information technology and multimedia systems in the field of higher education and science;
development of distance education and training, organization of its didactic and methodical support, electronic versions of lectures;
provision of information communication with foreign countries and organizations, libraries, research institutes, enterprises and universities;
Internet and e-mail services, searching for specific topics and offering them addresses;
organization, repair and modernization of computing facilities, computers;
design, start-up and adjustment of information and computer networks and systems;
creation and implementation of data collection and processing software;
organization and conduct of research, research, design and experimental works;
Organization and conduction of seminars, conferences, research, exhibitions and fairs.
The main goals and objectives of the Center are:
Coordination of intellectual and information resources of TUIT FF to solve the issues mentioned in the National Program of Personnel Training;
Informatization of educational process, development of information marketing services in the field of education, introduction of new information technologies and research results into educational process;
Free exchange of knowledge, ideas, scientific and practical results in intellectual activity, which is the main factor of economic and spiritual renewal, supporting the single information education space of the Republic of Uzbekistan;
organization of services for teaching students, masters, researchers, post-graduate students and doctoral students, professors and teachers on the use of computer science and information technology;
Organization of professional development of teachers, academic and teaching staff of educational institutions;
organization of technical, information and methodological assistance to educational and training institutions;
introducing the world of information and computer space and culture of communication;
creation of new courses, electronic copies of methodical materials;
Implementation and development of the distance education system based on the capacity of the Center.
Address of the center: Ferghana city, Mustakillik street, 185.
Zircon - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.