Rayimov Abdulhamid Abdulhakimovich
E-mail: abdulhamid-250@umail.uz
Activity of the department.
The Department of Youth Affairs, Spirituality and Enlightenment is led by the Deputy Director for Educational and Upbringing Affairs.
The deputy director on educational and upbringing affairs of the Fergana branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi is Tojiboyev Ibrohim Tojalievich. There is one supervisor in the department and one methodologist.
The department of youth affairs, spirituality and enlightenment conducts spiritual and educational work in the branch in accordance with the approved plan and conducts high level of spiritual and educational activities in the faculties and students’ hostels.
The department cooperates with Ministry of Development of Information Technologies and Communications of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Ferghana Regional and City Khokimiyats, Republican Spiritual and Educational Council and various public organizations.
At the beginning of each academic year, the Department for Youth Affairs, Spirituality and Enlightenment together with the aforementioned organizations develops and implements a branch action plan. Reports on the work done will be submitted to the governing bodies.