Orifjonov Bahodirjon Murodiljon o’g’li
E-mail: ishqiyuz@gmail.com
International cooperation with leading European and Asian higher education institutions are being extended. TUIT has cooperation with about 80 universities and more than 10 Scientific Research Institutes of 28 foreign countries. In recent years some educational centers were established wherein students combine university education with such training based on modern technologies.
• Registration of cooperation agreements with foreign universities and organizations;
• Reception of delegations from foreign universities and organizations of meetings with the administration of university;
• Assistance in obtaining visas for foreign guests invited to the university;
• Assistance to employees of the university and, if necessary, registration of passports for students and visas abroad;
• Negotiations with foreign partners on sending professors and staff abroad for advanced training and study abroad;
• Negotiations and organizational work with international organizations, embassies, representative offices, fundraising and an invitation to the university for meetings with foreign experts, experts, lectures and seminars;
• Supervision and dissemination of information about various foreign projects, grants, programs and various foreign branches operating at the university;