Head of the department: Narimonov Boburmirzo Ulugbek ogli

Reception hours: Monday – Wednesday – Friday (14: 00-17: 00)

Tel: +998 (97) 548-99-10

E-mail: narimonov96@list.ru

 



DUTIES OF THE DEPARTMENT OF ORGANIZATION OF RESEARCH ACTIVITIES OF TALENTED STUDENTS:

– organization of search and identification of gifted students;

– Regularly identify the intellectual potential of gifted students;

– Organization of targeted training of gifted students, depending on their inclinations;

– organization of classes in order to master foreign languages ​​and computers;

– organization of involvement in fundamental research, scientific circles and author’s teams;

– Assisting gifted students in the publication of scientific articles, as well as in the implementation of their research and development;

– Ensuring the participation of talented students in national and international scientific conferences;

organization of study and internship abroad;

– Special training of candidates for state scholarships of the Republic of Uzbekistan from talented students;

– Talented students with scientists, heads of industrial enterprises and senior specialists

organization of meetings;

– Organization of professional games for gifted students;

– Conduct regular sociological research among gifted students;

– Assistance to gifted students in choosing the subjects that determine the market situation on the basis of marketing research, in-depth study of customer requirements and the bank of educational services;

– creation of conditions for the use of modern information systems.

Talented students of the branch in the 2020-2021 academic year results in state and nominal scholarships and other competitions.

1. Muhammadjanov Khojiakbar – Beruni State Scholar, 4th year student of the Faculty of Computer Engineering, group 642-17.

2. Nabijonov Ravshan – Islam Karimov State Scholar, 4th year student of the Faculty of Telecommunication Technologies and Vocational Education, group 630-17.

3. Ilhomov Foziljon – the owner of the scholarship named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, the student of group 618-17 of the 4th stage of the Faculty of Computer Engineering.

4. Umarov Ahmadjon – Holder of the scholarship named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, student of the 4th year group 620-17 of the Faculty of Computer Engineering.

5. Orifjonova Durdona – Holder of the scholarship named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, student of the 3rd stage, group 630-18, Faculty of Telecommunication Technologies and Vocational Education.

6. Ganiev Sanjar – Scholarship of the Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications, 3rd year student of the Faculty of Computer Engineering, group 610-18.

7. Kamilova Ogilkhan – Holder of a scholarship of the Ministry of Information Technologies and Communications, a student of the Faculty of Computer Engineering, Level 3, Group 651-18.

8. Shokirov Sarvarbek – 3rd year student of the Faculty of Telecommunication Technologies and Vocational Education, group 3, group 640-16, who took 3rd place in the Regional Olympiad of Central Asian Higher Education Institutions.

Participation of talented students of the branch in Startup projects.

1. Kamilova Ogilkhan, a student of software engineering at the Fergana branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, won 50 million soums at the Unicorns startup accelerator with the project “Tashxis.uz”

2. “Tashxis.uz” project won $ 5,000 in “Juststart” startup accelerator

3. Musakhon, a student of software engineering at the Fergana branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, won 30 million in the nomination of the best technological solution in the competition “TechnoWays” held at Kokand University.

3. Kenjayeva Farangiza, a student of computer engineering at the Fergana branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, was among the winners of the startup accelerator “Tumaris.tech” and “UrbanTech”.

4.. Shakhzodbek Yetmishbaev, a student of computer engineering at the Fergana branch of TUIT named after Muhammad al-Khwarizmi, won the Youngest Scientist competition.

Involvement of branch students in  educational clubs.

A total of 28 educational clubs (27 science, 1 sports club) were organized under the 8 departments of the branch, and 352 students were involved in the  educational clubs.

Participation of talented students of the branch in science Olympiads

• According to the results of the final stage of the Regional Science Olympiad in Informatics, organized between the Republic of Uzbekistan and Central Asia on October 29-31 this year at the Tashkent State Pedagogical University, the Faculty of Telecommunication Technologies and Vocational Education 640 Shokirov Sarvarbek, a student of the 16th group, scored a total of 154 points, took the 3rd place and was awarded an honorary cup and diploma.

Information channels on social networks, where talented students of the branch work

• Birlashaylik | TUIT FB (t.me/TUITFBUZ) group of gifted students in the telegram;

• Birlashaylik | TUIT FB (t.me/TUITFB_NEWS) telegram gifted student channel;

• SmartNews is a telegram channel for news and forums in the field of ICT.